By continuing to use this site, you agree to the use of cookies.

You can find out more by following this link. Learn more

I understand

Nordic Combined - Teams

 
1924-1984: not played event

1988 Calgary 
1.  West Germany  792.08
(Hans-Peter Pohl, Hubert Schwarz, Thomas Müller)
2.  Switzerland  791.40
(Andreas Schaad, Hippolyt Kempf, Fredy Glanzmann)
3.  Austria  785.90
(Günther Csar, Hansjörg Aschenwald, Klaus Sulzenbacher)
4.  Norway  782.40
(Hailstein Bogseth, Trond Ame Bredesen, Torbjom Lokken)
5.  East Germany  764.38
(Romas Prenzel, Marko Frank, Uwe Prenzel)
6.  Czechoslovakia  756.56
(Ladislav Patras, Ján Klimko, Miroslav Kopal)
7.  Finland  733.52
(Pasi Saapunki, Jouko Parviainen, Jukka Ylipulli)
8.  France  715.40
(Jean Bohard, Xavier Gi rard,  Fabrice Guy)

1992 Albertville 
1.  Japan  0”0
(Reiichi Mikata, Takanori Kono, Kenji Ogiwara)
2.  Norway  1’26”4
(Knut Apeland, Fred Lundberg, Elden Trond)
3.  Austria  l’40”1
(Klaus Ofner, Stefan Kreiner, Klaus Sulzenbacher)
4.  France  2’15”5
(Francis Repellin, Sylvain Guillaume, Fabrice Guy)
5.  Germany  4’45”4
(Hans-Peter Pohl, Jens Deimel, Ilomas Dufter)
6.  Czech Rep. & Slovakia  9’04”7
(Josef Kovarin, Milan Kucera, Frantisek Maka)
7.  Finland  9’06”8
(Pasi Saapunki, Jari Mantila, Teemu Summanen)
8.  United States  9’08”3
(Joseph Holland, Timoty Tetreault, Ryan Heckrnan)

1994 Lillehammer  (24-2)
1.   Japan  0”0
(Takanori Kono, Masashi Abe, Kenji Ogiwara) 
2.  Norway  5’07”
(Knut Tore Apetand, Biarte Engen Vik, Fred Borre Lundberg)
3.  Switzerland  7’30”
(Hippolyt Kempf, Jean- Yves Cuendet, Andreas Schaad)
4.  Estonia  9’32”
(Magnar Freìmuth, Allar Levandi, Ago Markvardt)
5.  Cech Republic  10’22”
(Zbynek Panek, Milan Kucera, Frantisek Maka)
6.  France  10’50”
(Sylvain Guillaume, Stéphane Michon, Fabrice Guy)
7.  United States  10’57”
(John Jarrett, Todd Lod wick, Steven Heckman)
8.   Finland    11’32”
(Topi Sarparanta, Jari Mantila, Tapio Nurmela)
11. Italy  15’45” 
(Simone Pinzani, Andrea Longo, Andrea Cecon)

1998 Nagano (20-2)
1.  Norway  0”0
(Haldor Jr Skard, Kenneth Braaten, Bjarte Engen Vik, Fred Boerre Lundberg)
2.  Finland  1’18”9
(Samppa Lajunen, Jari Mentila, Tapio Nurmela, Hannu Manninen)
3.  France  1’41”9
(Sylvain Guillaume, Nicolas Bal, Ludovic Roux, Fabrice Guy)
4.  Austria  1’53”1
(Christoph Eugen, Christoph  Bieler, Mario Stecher,  Felix Gottwald)
5.  Japan  2’07”3
(Tsugiharu Ogiwara, Saotshi  Mori, Gen Tomii, Kenji Ogiwara)
6.  Germany  2’10”5
(Matthias Loos, Ronny  Ackermann, Thorsten Schmitt, Jens Deimel)
7.  Switzerland  2’30”1
(Marco Zarucchi, Andi Hartmann, Jean-Yves Cuendet, Urs Kunz)
8.  Czech Republic  2’53”2
(Marek Fiurasek, Milan Kucera, Jan Matura, Ladislav  Rygl)

2002 Salt Lake City (16/17-2)
1.  Finland  48’42”2
(Jari Mantila, Hannu Manninen,  Jaakko Tallus, Samppa Lajunen)
2.  Germany  48’49”7
(Bjoern Kircheisen, Georg  Hettich, Marcel Hoehlig, Ronny Ackermann)
3.  Austria  48’53”2
(Christoph Bieler, Michael  Gruber, Mario Stecher, Felix  Gottwald)
4. United States  49’54”1
(Todd Lodwick, Bill Demong, Johnny Spillane, Matt Dayton)
5.  Norway  51’22”1
(Sverre Rotevatn, Lars Andreas Oestvik, Jan Rune Grave, Kristian Hammer)
6.  France  51’35”5
(Frederic Baud, Ludovic Roux, Kevin Arnould, Nicolas Bal)
7.  Switzerland  52’07”9
(Andreas Hurschler, Ronny  Heer, Jan Schmid, Ivan Rieder)
8.  Japan  52’26”5
Kenji Ogiwara, Gen Tomil, Satoshi Mori, Daito Takahashi)

2006 Torino  - (16/02)
1.Austria (Michael Gruber,Cristoph Bieler,Felix Gottwald,Mario Stecher)   49:42.6
2.Germany (Bjoern Kircheisen,Georg Hettich,Ronny Ackermann,Jens Gaiser) 50:07.9
3.Finland (Antti Kuisma,Anssi Koivuranta,Jaakko Tallus,Hanno Manninen ) 49:44.4
4.Switzerland (Ronny Heer,Jan Schmid,Andreas Hurschler,Ivan Rieder ) 50:09.0
5.France (Francois Braud,Ludovic Roux,Jason Lamy Chappuis,Nicolas Bal) 50:19.6
6.Japan (Daito Takahashi,Takashi Kitamura,Norihito Kobayashi,Yosuke Hatakeyama) 50:47.0
7.United States  (Jonny Spillane,Carl Van Loan,Bill Demong,Todd Lodwick ) 50:49.5
8.Czech Republic  (Ladyslav Rygl,Pavel Churavy,Ales Vodsalek,Tomas Slavik) 52:10.5
DNS : Italy (Davide Bresadola,Jochen Strobl,Daniele Munari,Giuseppe Michielli)
 

2010 Vancouver (23-2)
1 Austria (Behrnard Gruber,Felix Gottwald,Mario Stecher,David Kreiner) 48:55.6
2 United States (Brett Camerota,Todd Lodwick,Johnny Spillane,Bill Demong) + 5.2
3 Germany (Johannes Rydzek,Tino Edlemann,Eric Frenzel , Bjorn Kircheisen) + 19.5
4 France (Maxime Laheurte,Francois Braud,Sebastien Lacroix,Jason Lamy Chappuis) +39.8
5 Norway  (Jan Schmid,Espen Rian,Petter Tande,Magnus Moan) + 54.3
6 Japan (Kato Takhiei,Takahashi Daito,Akito Watabe,Norihito Kobayashi) +1:14.02
7 Finland  (Janne Ryynnanen,Jaako Tallus,Anssi Koivuranta,Hannu Manninen) +2:21.5
8 Czech Republic (Ales Vodsedalek,Miroslav Dvorak,Tomas Slavik,Pavel Churavy) + 3:18.6
10 Italy (Alessandro Pittin,Giuseppe Michielli,Lukas Runggaldier,Armin Bauer) +4:42.9